Times of India
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Times of India
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
TOI LOST AND FOUND · 2026

Lost And Found ads in Times of India, 2026 — read them, book yours

Every lost and found classified Times of India published in 2026, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Lost And Found ad published in TOI — no charge.
Real archive
Lost And Found ads from 2010–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Lost And Found classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TOI rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Delhi from ₹950 / 5 lines.
TOI Lost And Found · 2026 · Published archive

Lost And Found ads in Times of India, 2026 — read them, book yours

Every lost and found classified Times of India published in 2026, newest first.

Start booking
Delhi from ₹950 +GST / 5 lines See every city’s rate
As published in Times of India
Times of India classified page
Times of India Lost And Found · 2026
13 Jan 2026

LOST 2005 ORIGINAL NIFT GRADUATION DEGREE CERTIFICATE. FINDER

19 lost and found ads on file
Free access
Read every Lost And Found ad published in TOI — no charge.
Real archive
Lost And Found ads from 2010–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Lost And Found classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TOI rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Delhi from ₹950 / 5 lines.
2026 archive

Lost And Found ads as they appeared in TOI

19 published ads. Showing the 19 most recent.

  1. 23 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1926506

    I Namrata Ashok Bhatia have lost my Original 10th std ICSE Marksheet of year 1998. Roll no T/227/124.If Found,.

  2. 22 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1927705

    I Sane Urmees have lost my Original Degree Certificate of Kerala Technological University Nov(2019) REG NO. FIT15CE108. If Found Please.

  3. 21 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1927541

    I, Gaikwad Vikas Ramchandra (Father), hereby inform that my son Vedant Vikas Gaikwad has lost his ICSE Board 10th Marksheet and Migration Certificate. Details are as follows: Unique ID: 8446977 Index No.: 1256793/145 If found, pl contact: Mobile No..

  4. 18 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1926196

    I Sheeba Shalemel Chacko W/o Paul P J Residing at Paikat House Neriya Village Gandibagilu Post Belthangady-574228 DK Karnataka State hereby inform public that i have lost my Passport bearing No Y1784275 while traveling in Santhekatte Belthangady. If found kindly

  5. 13 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1926040

    Lost ICSE Class X Marks Card bearing name Syed Aamir Abdul Razack, issued in 2025. Contact if found.

  6. 10 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1925812

    I Saurabh Kumar Singh S/o Shiv Bahadur Singh lost my second year diploma of pharmacy marksheet in varanasi Roll No Is H 525044 issued by Board OF Examining Authority Karnatka. If found Kindly

  7. 7 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1925001

    I, Altaf Mohammad of St Thomas Boys School, Calcutta have lost my Original ICSE Pass Certificate with Index No T/304/062, March 1988. If Found Please.

  8. 6 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1925045

    Prince Verma (UID 5753596),S/o Shiv Kumar Verma R/o 20 Phool Bagh Colony, Kursi Road,Lucknow,student of Lucknow Public College my original PASS CERTIFICATES of class X(Index no 1146626/029) 2014 and class XII(Index no 2169815/141) 2016 has been lost,use of said documents will be illegal.

  9. 5 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1924801

    I AMIT TRIPATHI, lost B.Tech 8th semester marksheet Enroll no.A. If Found

  10. 4 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1924532

    I SAYANI BANERJEE, D/o Subir Banerjee, declare that my Original Pass Certificate of Indian School Certificate of 2013 with Index no. B/9389/030, from R. V. S. Academy, Mango, Jamshedpur is lost. If found please

  11. 4 Feb 2026 · Lost And Found #1924531

    I SAYANI BANERJEE, D/o Subir Banerjee, declare that my Original Pass Certificate of Indian Certificate of Secondary Education of 2011 with Index no. T/1340/123, from Kerala Samajam Model School, Jamshedpur is lost. If found please

  12. 31 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1924242

    I, Prashant Agarwal S/o Mahesh Agarwal, resident of Koramangala, have lost my original IIT Bombay Degree Certificate, issued in

  13. 30 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1923936

    LOST 10th Std Marksheet and Migration Certificate of Vedant Vikas Gaikwad, ICSE Board, 2025, St. Mary’s Convent School, Agra, have been lost..

  14. 29 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1923826

    I (Sanjay Kumar Sherashtha) have lost my Original Pass Certificate of Class X, Secondary 1999 (1999) Index Number: T/802/043 Matric Board. ( ICSE 1999) If Found Please

  15. 22 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1922695

    I Prachi I have lost my Original 12th Marksheet, Year 2017 Roll no. 0246487 UP Board. If Found Please.

  16. 14 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1921485

    i Ankit kushawaha have lost my original marksheet of high school year 2018 roll no.1733531 and intermediate year 2020 roll no.1280243 UP BOARD,while I travel in a train. If anyone found, please

  17. 13 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1921206

    LOST 2005 ORIGINAL NIFT GRADUATION DEGREE CERTIFICATE. FINDER

  18. 6 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1920131

    I, S Valarmathy have lost my original property deed No. 9056/2010 of the plot no 60 & 61, Tamizhisai nagar, Thiruvallur Dist. Founder pls

  19. 1 Jan 2026 · Lost And Found #1919588

    I Bikash Chandra Puran, C/o Sania Puran have lost my Original Pass Certificate of Class 10th, year 2014, bearing Roll no.5694657 of ICSE Board. If Found Please.

Compose your own
Write your Announcement ad from ₹950

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Announcement ad

Publish in TOI in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Announcement ad from ₹950

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Announcement ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish an announcement ad in TOI

Pick your edition to see the exact TOI announcement rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TOI rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TOI announcement rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Announcement in TOI
CITY EDITION
Compose your announcement ad
Official Times of India rates · 38 editions

Publish in TOI in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us